2016 Tree Church 5K Age Group Results

Mar 5, 2016

2016 Tree Church 5K

Timed by: Go Race Productions

Click Here for Overall Results



Top Male

Place Bib Age Sex Name Time Pace
1 1888 10 M Justin Hafner 21:04 6:47

Top Female

Place Bib Age Sex Name Time Pace
1 1877 35 F Catherine Henze 24:49 8:00

 


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 12

 

Place Bib Age Sex Name Time Pace
1 1472 10 M Brendan Gomez 21:23 6:53
2 1878 10 M Carson Owens 22:44 7:19
3 1845 9 M John Teachman 23:58 7:43
4 1847 6 M Zachary Teachman 30:21 9:46
5 559 7 M Harris Beck 32:33 10:29
6 137 6 M Kirkland Allen 36:19 11:42
7 572 7 M Jake Beck 42:15 13:36
8 1482 8 M Andrew Hamilton 42:50 13:48
9 1481 10 M Alex Hamilton 42:55 13:49
10 400 10 M Lucas Aukamp 45:14 14:34
11 1866 6 M Jackson Williams 49:37 15:58
12 1837 6 M Jackson Summey 51:18 16:31
13 105 4 M Barrett Allen 1:05:14 21:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 12

Place Bib Age Sex Name Time Pace
1 1869 12 F Rosemarie Yarbrough 29:35 9:32
2 1480 9 F Mallory Gum 29:46 9:35
3 1839 9 F Isabella Tabor 29:48 9:36
4 1891 11 F Kate Weston 35:42 11:30
5 1873 12 F Mae Ouelette 37:16 12:00
6 1867 10 F Eleanor Yarbrough 41:09 13:15
7 1899 10 F Julia Zimmerman 41:10 13:15
8 445 12 F Kaitlyn Baker 43:25 13:59
9 1853 12 F Sydney Verzaal 43:32 14:01
10 1851 10 F Avery Verzaal 44:19 14:16
11 1841 12 F Alexandra Talley 46:52 15:06
12 1858 9 F Norah White 47:25 15:16
13 1438 11 F Ashley Deweese 47:40 15:21
14 1865 6 F Hanna Williams 47:47 15:23
15 638 9 F Cailyn Bennett 51:27 16:34
16 1895 5 F Ellie Chesnut 52:02 16:45
17 1731 9 F Marta Parker 58:58 18:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 – 19

Place Bib Age Sex Name Time Pace
1 1463 13 M Cal Frame 22:35 7:17
2 166 16 M Jackson Althen 25:47 8:18
3 1432 19 M Michael Dean 26:30 8:32
4 1805 13 M Brady Quick 33:59 10:57
5 309 13 M Ian Aukamp 34:21 11:04
6 1680 15 M Drew Marx 36:25 11:44
7 342 14 M Jacob Aukamp 37:56 12:13
8 1729 13 M Jake Parker 48:08 15:30
9 772 15 M Patrick Boyle 56:08 18:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 – 19

Place Bib Age Sex Name Time Pace
1 1670 13 F Audrey Marx 36:56 11:54
2 1832 14 F Peyton Smith 42:12 13:35
3 1715 14 F Anna Ottinger 42:17 13:37
4 1882 13 F Morgan Young 42:19 13:37
5 1446 13 F Ellen Emge 42:22 13:38
6 1809 19 F Madeline Reagor 55:24 17:50
7 1727 16 F Grace Parker 59:44 19:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 29

Place Bib Age Sex Name Time Pace
1 1465 20 M Roderick Gacuma 25:15 8:08
2 959 27 M Joe Carnes Ananias 30:22 9:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 29

Place Bib Age Sex Name Time Pace
1 1872 29 F Natalie Hurley 30:58 9:58
2 1470 21 F Elizabeth Ann Geddings 41:58 13:31
3 1819 26 F Karina Schenk 43:03 13:52
4 1808 20 F Jacqueline Reagor 55:24 17:50
5 1659 21 F Mary Lewis 1:00:29 19:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 39

Place Bib Age Sex Name Time Pace
1 1880 33 M Jimmy New 23:27 7:33
2 1862 39 M Thomas White 25:04 8:05
3 1610 31 M Matt Hutchins 25:16 8:08
4 1471 38 M Jay Gibbs 28:43 9:15
5 1493 38 M Kris Harrison 30:33 9:50
6 716 37 M Nicholas Boeschen 32:53 10:35
7 1884 35 M Trenton Elvis 34:26 11:05
8 111 36 M Cory Allen 36:19 11:42
9 1814 38 M Rob Risher 38:23 12:22
10 600 39 M Jeff Beck 42:15 13:36
11 1483 37 M Bill Hamilton 42:49 13:47
12 1864 39 M Brian Williams 49:34 15:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 39

Place Bib Age Sex Name Time Pace
1 1810 35 F Susan Reilly 23:13 7:29
2 1816 37 F Claire Robke 27:12 8:46
3 1683 38 F Kelly Miller 27:16 8:47
4 1833 36 F Kathryn Smyth 29:19 9:26
5 1898 31 F Celeste Fargeorge 30:57 9:58
6 1662 36 F Ashley Magill-Collins 32:34 10:29
7 707 37 F Elizabeth Boeschen 33:00 10:38
8 1897 39 F Gloria Grimsley 33:53 10:55
9 1484 37 F Nikole Hamilton 42:52 13:48
10 1863 39 F Elizabeth Willams 48:48 15:43
11 1896 33 F Sara Chesnut 52:03 16:46
12 1461 38 F Heather Evans 53:50 17:20
13 1834 39 F Mary Stahl 53:50 17:20
14 211 34 F Sarah Althen 55:56 18:01
15 1840 37 F Jacqueline Tabor 56:11 18:05
16 1881 34 F Lisa New 56:11 18:05
17 1420 35 F Jessica Cote 56:14 18:06
18 107 33 F Chelsea Allen 1:05:14 21:00
19 601 39 F Lindsay Beck 1:05:14 21:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 49

Place Bib Age Sex Name Time Pace
1 497 42 M Scott Baker 21:29 6:55
2 808 41 M Doug Buchan 24:11 7:47
3 1905 47 M Chris Logan 29:59 9:39
4 1817 46 M Gordon Robke 31:31 10:09
5 1876 48 M Chris Griffin 31:31 10:09
6 1892 45 M Brent Munsell 33:19 10:44
7 1479 43 M Jeff Gum 35:43 11:30
8 1890 45 M Bill Weston 35:43 11:30
9 408 43 M Mark Aukamp 36:01 11:36
10 1875 48 M Denny Ouelette 37:17 12:00
11 1667 45 M Aaron Marx 42:49 13:47
12 1852 45 M Gene Verzaal 44:15 14:15
13 151 45 M Howard Althen 55:57 18:01
14 1838 44 M Andrew Tabor 56:14 18:06
15 1455 47 M John Emge 56:24 18:09
16 1752 49 M Tom Parker 59:45 19:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 49

Place Bib Age Sex Name Time Pace
1 1889 46 F Kellye Hafner 25:07 8:05
2 1654 40 F Kathy Lewis 25:35 8:14
3 1614 40 F Katie Kellett 27:01 8:42
4 1661 43 F Karen Lloyd 28:14 9:06
5 813 40 F Julie Buchan 28:36 9:13
6 1849 45 F Kelli Tyner 28:44 9:15
7 1462 40 F Happy Everett 29:19 9:26
8 1904 41 F Mindy Logan 29:29 9:30
9 1844 40 F Alison Taylor 30:39 9:52
10 1883 49 F Karin Slowey 32:48 10:34
11 971 43 F Fran Cote 32:48 10:34
12 1716 46 F Hollie Ottinger 34:40 11:10
13 1813 40 F Michelle Risher 38:24 12:22
14 1682 44 F Krisy Marx 42:43 13:45
15 1874 46 F Alison Ouelette 43:36 14:02
16 1818 48 F Anna Schenk 43:46 14:06
17 409 45 F Stacey Aukamp 45:41 14:42
18 1440 44 F Lauren Deweese 48:35 15:39
19 464 43 F Kelli Baker 49:09 15:50
20 1843 44 F Michele Talley 49:09 15:50
21 1485 44 F Amy Hardee 49:30 15:56
22 1807 41 F Jennifer Ray 52:31 16:55
23 620 43 F Jeni Becker 54:48 17:39
24 1828 44 F Becky Smith 55:00 17:43
25 742 45 F Jennifer Boyle 56:06 18:04
26 1447 48 F Jane Emge 56:07 18:04
27 1859 45 F Patricia White 58:17 18:46
28 1473 44 F Jennifer Gomez 58:17 18:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 59

Place Bib Age Sex Name Time Pace
1 1893 55 M Ed Vilt 21:17 6:51
2 1445 54 M Ted Duvall 23:35 7:36
3 1906 51 M Gordon Cashwell 23:59 7:44
4 1640 53 M Bryant Kohut 25:46 8:18
5 1820 59 M Ken Schnupp 27:10 8:45
6 1496 57 M Chris Haviland 44:32 14:20
7 1856 52 M Jerry Wheatley 56:13 18:06
8 1397 52 M Greg Cote 56:14 18:06
9 1871 50 M Scott Yarbrough 56:30 18:11
10 1434 57 M Tom Delorge 58:20 18:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 59

Place Bib Age Sex Name Time Pace
1 1464 50 F Veronica Fuller 25:45 8:18
2 1894 52 F Chris Vilt 26:39 8:35
3 1821 52 F Lauren Scott 29:08 9:23
4 1606 56 F Virginia Herrick 35:31 11:26
5 1600 58 F Cindi Haviland 44:15 14:15
6 1801 54 F Frances Pickens 55:01 17:43
7 1885 54 F Belle Croft 55:04 17:44
8 1444 54 F Katherine Duvall 56:06 18:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 69

Place Bib Age Sex Name Time Pace
1 1643 61 M Bob Krantz 23:29 7:34
2 1647 65 M Mark Lawrence 26:09 8:25
3 1824 65 M Karl Shamberger 26:16 8:28
4 1686 62 M Gary Mullaney 32:03 10:19
5 1822 61 M Chip Seignious 34:39 11:10
6 669 69 M Barry Blake 37:58 12:13
7 1422 62 M Stewart Crisler 55:43 17:56
8 1811 64 M Cassius Rest 58:37 18:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 69

Place Bib Age Sex Name Time Pace
1 1612 64 F Harriet Jackson 39:29 12:43
2 1815 69 F Jeanne Robinson 44:34 14:21
3 1437 61 F Edna Depaul 49:00 15:47
4 1870 60 F Dayle Zuckerman 49:33 15:57
5 1431 68 F Roberta Davey 54:38 17:35
6 1421 62 F Rhett Crisler 55:52 17:59
7 1436 60 F Wanda Delorge 58:23 18:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-12

Place Bib Age Sex Name Time Pace
1 1474 75 M Dave Grove 47:17 15:14
2 732 70 M Sterling Bolling 55:26 17:51
3 556 77 M Charlie Barnill 56:23 18:09
4 1468 71 M Ray Gay 58:38 18:53

FEMALE NO AGE GIVEN AGE GROUP: 70 – 98

Place Bib Age Sex Name Time Pace
1 496 72 F Linda Baker 49:00 15:47
2 543 71 F Ann Barnhill 50:04 16:07
3 965 74 F Carolyn Coker 54:43 17:37
4 1466 72 F Dianne Gay 58:37 18:52