2016 LaGrange Sprint Triathlon Male Age Group Results

Mar 12, 2016

2016 LaGrange Sprint Triathlon

2016 LaGrange Sprint Triathlon Male Age Group Results

Click for:   Overall   Category     Female Age Group     Collegiate Male     Collegiate Female


TOP 3 MALES

Place Bib Age Code Sex Name City/State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty TIME DQ
1. 211 21 U M Erik Wendt Lexington SC 14 4:13 1 0:18 4 24:46 8 0:25 1 17:03 46:44
2. 241 21 U M Kyle Boykin Atlanta GA 3 3:52 8 0:26 3 24:40 18 0:31 2 17:26 46:52
3. 300 32 M Matt Shechtman Atlanta GA 26 4:38 4 0:23 1 23:33 12 0:27 4 17:55 46:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 7 – 14
Place Bib Age Code Sex Name City/State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty TIME DQ
1. 418 10 M Christian Lockhart Geneva GA 1 10:15 1 0:39 1 38:02 1 1:15 1 26:52 1:17:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 19
Place Bib Age Code Sex Name City/State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty TIME DQ
1. 372 18 M Tyler Harkins Lawrenceville GA 3 6:06 1 0:47 1 27:31 2 0:42 1 20:17 55:20
2. 351 18 M Sam Steinmetz Alpharetta GA 2 4:24 2 1:10 2 27:35 3 1:22 3 24:22 58:50
3. 284 16 M Bryan Weselman Atlanta GA 1 4:01 3 1:38 3 32:05 1 0:23 2 23:06 1:01:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 24
Place Bib Age Code Sex Name City/State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty TIME DQ
1. 283 22 M William Wade Monticello GA 1 6:45 1 1:31 1 37:26 2 1:02 1 30:04 1:16:46
2. 413 22 M Evan Flowers Snellville GA 2 8:37 2 3:02 2 40:28 1 0:54 2 30:48 1:23:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 – 29
Place Bib Age Code Sex Name City/State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty TIME DQ
1. 422 29 M Austyn Krutsinger Columbus GA 2 7:24 1 1:27 1 30:22 1 1:06 1 21:17 1:01:34
2. 440 27 M Zachary Tyler Lanett AL 1 6:15 2 1:33 2 36:46 2 1:31 2 32:20 1:18:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 34
Place Bib Age Code Sex Name City/State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty TIME DQ
1. 354 30 M Brandon Krout Atlanta GA 1 4:35 2 1:06 1 23:59 3 0:43 1 17:38 47:59
2. 375 31 M Joel Vigneaux Atlanta GA 3 5:27 1 0:34 2 30:11 2 0:40 2 20:14 57:05
3. 404 31 M James Thompson Chattanooga TN 5 6:44 4 1:35 4 33:11 1 0:25 3 23:38 1:05:31
4. 358 31 M Freddy Monday Fort Benning GA 4 6:07 5 1:44 3 31:31 4 1:08 5 25:25 1:05:53
5. 297 31 M Chase Argo Atlanta GA 2 5:12 3 1:28 5 36:21 5 1:17 4 24:08 1:08:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 – 39
Place Bib Age Code Sex Name City/State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty TIME DQ
1. 377 35 M Dan Fall Marietta GA 3 6:08 5 2:03 1 30:33 3 1:13 1 23:35 1:03:31
2. 356 39 M Michael Foran Fortson GA 2 5:06 3 1:40 3 32:07 1 0:49 2 25:05 1:04:45
3. 352 38 M Achim M. Biller Columbus GA 1 5:04 2 1:40 2 31:22 4 1:18 3 28:02 1:07:24
4. 380 35 M Richard Alverson Auburn AL 4 6:24 1 1:11 5 37:21 2 1:05 4 28:34 1:14:33
5. 396 38 M Travis Hamilton Nashville TN 5 8:10 4 1:41 4 35:25 5 1:34 5 34:11 1:20:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 44
Place Bib Age Code Sex Name City/State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty TIME DQ
1. 291 42 M Clayton Tillery Cumming GA 1 4:15 4 0:33 1 25:20 1 0:26 1 19:23 49:56
2. 293 42 M Chris Moss White GA 2 4:30 1 0:28 2 25:33 2 0:33 2 21:03 52:05
3. 378 40 M Juan Garcia Columbus GA 4 5:32 7 1:16 3 27:59 3 0:47 3 24:15 59:48
4. 386 44 M Paul Shepard Bonaire GA 6 6:16 2 0:29 4 28:28 5 0:55 5 25:02 1:01:08
5. 408 44 M Danny Lockhart Geneva GA 8 6:36 6 1:07 6 30:57 8 1:10 4 24:31 1:04:19
6. 357 41 M Chad Kimbrell Aiken SC 5 5:51 3 0:29 5 30:05 4 0:54 6 31:20 1:08:38
7. 292 43 M Brian Cobb Statesboro GA 3 4:37 5 0:58 8 34:04 7 1:08 8 32:32 1:13:18
8. 395 44 M Steven Goodman Columbus GA 7 6:29 8 1:53 7 32:28 6 1:00 7 31:59 1:13:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 – 49
Place Bib Age Code Sex Name City/State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty TIME DQ
1. 296 45 M Shawn Ledford McDonough GA 3 5:14 3 0:52 1 27:52 1 0:38 1 23:58 58:32
2. 288 45 M Daniel Ohm Midland GA 1 4:06 1 0:31 2 28:26 2 0:47 4 25:26 59:13
3. 290 46 M Eric Sonnen Villa Rica GA 2 4:52 5 1:22 3 28:59 5 1:30 2 24:16 1:00:58
4. 295 46 M Mathew Loutzenheiser Lagrange GA 4 5:23 2 0:38 5 29:46 3 0:52 5 25:54 1:02:30
5. 363 45 M Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 5 6:27 6 1:32 4 29:39 4 0:54 3 24:51 1:03:20
6. 444 46 M Richard Williams Seale AL 6 7:25 4 1:21 6 32:33 6 1:40 6 27:17 1:10:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 54
Place Bib Age Code Sex Name City/State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty TIME DQ
1. 286 54 M Michael Wendt Lexington SC 1 4:02 1 0:36 1 25:18 2 0:44 1 22:02 52:40
2. 298 54 M Jeff Gordy Columbus GA 3 5:34 3 0:48 2 27:06 1 0:44 2 24:23 58:32
3. 299 50 M John Jordan Cumming GA 2 5:26 4 0:49 3 27:23 4 0:52 3 24:50 59:18
4. 423 53 M John MacDonald Cumming GA 7 7:19 2 0:47 4 28:50 3 0:52 4 26:01 1:03:48
5. 397 51 M Mike Harkins Lawrenceville GA 5 6:38 7 1:21 5 30:46 6 1:04 5 27:52 1:07:39
6. 364 51 M James Goforth Milledgeville GA 4 5:38 5 1:07 6 31:31 9 1:35 7 29:40 1:09:30
7. 376 51 M Wayne Cease Atlanta GA 6 7:15 6 1:19 7 31:50 5 1:02 6 29:24 1:10:49
8. 398 51 M Joseph Labranche Columbus GA 8 8:10 8 1:38 8 34:42 8 1:15 8 31:29 1:17:11
9. 420 52 M John Goff Roswell GA 10 9:40 10 2:09 9 35:38 10 2:21 9 34:05 1:23:50
10. 416 50 M John Kittrell Smiths Station AL 9 8:39 9 1:43 10 38:35 7 1:15 10 35:25 1:25:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 – 59
Place Bib Age Code Sex Name City/State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty TIME DQ
1. 374 56 M Stephen Ruffin Signal Mountain TN 1 5:44 1 0:46 1 27:35 2 0:48 1 21:33 56:23
2. 405 55 M Charles Tillery Montgomery AL 3 6:51 2 1:02 2 32:46 1 0:42 2 26:32 1:07:51
3. 407 57 M Ed Bulluck Lawrenceville GA 2 6:26 3 1:14 3 32:56 4 1:32 3 27:44 1:09:51
4. 387 59 M Carl White Locust Grove GA 5 8:11 4 1:22 4 34:38 3 1:04 4 28:34 1:13:47
5. 392 57 M William De St. Aubin Marietta GA 4 6:58 5 3:07 5 41:43 5 1:36 5 43:26 1:36:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 64
Place Bib Age Code Sex Name City/State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty TIME DQ
1. 384 61 M Roger Partee Lawrenceville GA 1 6:18 2 1:09 2 32:04 3 1:04 1 27:45 1:08:19
2. 381 64 M Tom Hargrove Columbus GA 2 6:24 1 0:43 1 31:40 1 0:51 2 29:18 1:08:53
3. 417 60 M Billy Lewis Cleveland GA 3 8:38 3 2:41 3 33:51 2 0:52 3 29:50 1:15:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 – 69 (NONE)

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 74
Place Bib Age Code Sex Name City/State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty TIME DQ
1. 425 71 M Roger Mills Stockbridge GA 2 10:51 1 0:30 1 33:17 1 0:53 1 31:55 1:17:24
2. 415 71 M Jimmy Kellum Douglasville GA 1 9:44 2 1:35 2 37:26 2 1:48 2 37:29 1:28:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 – 79 (NONE)

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 – 84
Place Bib Age Code Sex Name City/State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty TIME DQ
1. 382 80 M Errol Lassiter Woodstock GA 1 6:48 1 1:13 1 42:23 1 2:40 1 54:12 1:47:15