2016 LaGrange Sprint Triathlon Collegiate Male Results

Mar 12, 2016

2016 LaGrange Sprint Triathlon

2016 LaGrange Sprint Triathlon COLLEGIATE MALE TEAM RESULTS

Click for:   Overall   Category     Male Age Group     Female Age Group     Collegiate Female

LaGrange, GA 3/12/2016 10:00 am

Directed and Timed by: GO Race Productions

 

Place Score College                                            (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ================================================== ============================
   1.    14 GEORGIA TECH                                       (2:30:51, 50:16.93, 5:18)
         2    5    7 (10) (11) (12) (13) (16) (20) (24) (32) (33) (35)
          KYLE BOYKIN, FLORIAN HAUER, BRIAN DOYLE, BRADLEY BLAHO, 
          TAHIR SAVASIR, DANIEL BARRUNDIA, BRYFUL SUN, NICHOLAS ANDERSON, 
          AARON DARNTON, SCOTT LYNCH, GRAHAM ELY, THOMAS EASLEY, 
          SHIVAKANT PANDEY

   2.    27 CLEMSON UNIVERSITY                                 (2:34:51, 51:36.90, 8:33)
         1    9   17 (18) (23) (38)
          ERIK WENDT, DANIEL DEY, JAMES KING, RYAN WILLIAMSON, 
          MICHAEL PAJEWSKI, JOHN LEE

   3.    29 UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE                            (2:39:07, 53:02.28, 2:31)
         6    8   15 (34)
          JACOB HOUSER, CORY BUCKNER, TRENT STETHEN, ALEX PAWLOWSKI

   4.    36 THE UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA                          (2:38:07, 52:42.26, 7:55)
         3   14   19 (21) (27) (28) (29) (30)
          ANDREW WRIST, ANDREW ZELLER, AUSTIN POOLE, JOHN LANGLEY, 
          JAMES MORGAN, WILL ALLEN, BRYAN TINGLEY, LUCAS MARTIN

COLLEGIATE MALE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
2016 LaGrange Sprint Triathlon
LaGrange, GA 3/12/2016 10:00 am
Directed and Timed by: GO Race Productions

Place Bib NAME College College Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty TIME DQ
1. 211 Erik Wendt CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 11 4:13 1 0:18 2 24:46 6 0:25 1 17:03 46:44
2. 241 Kyle Boykin GEORGIA TECH 3 3:52 7 0:26 1 24:40 14 0:31 2 17:26 46:52
3. 205 Andrew Wrist THE UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA 1 3:25 10 0:27 4 25:26 10 0:28 4 18:34 48:18
4. 216 Aidan Rogers UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 10 4:11 2 0:21 11 27:12 2 0:19 9 19:42 51:44
5. 247 Florian Hauer GEORGIA TECH 20 4:53 3 0:21 8 26:36 5 0:25 8 19:39 51:51
6. 245 Jacob Houser UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE 8 4:11 21 0:43 5 25:46 21 0:40 13 20:42 52:00
7. 255 Brian Doyle GEORGIA TECH 16 4:38 18 0:35 7 26:31 16 0:33 10 19:55 52:09
8. 258 Cory Buckner UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE 19 4:47 19 0:36 6 26:08 8 0:27 14 20:43 52:39
9. 243 Daniel Dey CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 26 5:15 20 0:42 22 28:17 18 0:34 3 18:07 52:52
10. 279 Bradley Blaho GEORGIA TECH 30 5:35 4 0:23 13 27:22 27 0:46 7 19:09 53:14
11. 269 Tahir Savasir GEORGIA TECH 29 5:21 25 0:46 16 27:30 28 0:47 6 19:00 53:22
12. 253 Daniel Barrundia GEORGIA TECH 13 4:23 12 0:30 19 28:03 9 0:27 12 20:09 53:30
13. 215 Bryful Sun GEORGIA TECH 4 3:52 17 0:35 12 27:19 11 0:30 16 21:16 53:30
14. 261 Andrew Zeller THE UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA 25 5:13 14 0:31 3 24:57 23 0:43 21 22:15 53:37
15. 217 Trent Stethen UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE 5 3:58 22 0:44 21 28:16 12 0:30 15 21:03 54:30
16. 248 Nicholas Anderson GEORGIA TECH 18 4:45 9 0:26 14 27:26 13 0:30 20 22:09 55:16
17. 195 James King CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 2 3:40 8 0:26 23 28:32 1 0:10 23 22:31 55:16
18. 262 Ryan Williamson CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 39 6:49 24 0:45 18 27:54 19 0:34 11 20:00 56:00
19. 260 Austin Poole THE UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA 22 4:56 6 0:24 10 27:10 3 0:20 24 23:25 56:13
20. 212 Aaron Darnton GEORGIA TECH 6 4:03 5 0:24 15 27:27 7 0:27 25 24:11 56:29
21. 244 John Langley THE UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA 21 4:55 15 0:32 26 29:47 17 0:33 19 21:39 57:24
22. 254 Donald Dunagan UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 24 5:09 13 0:30 20 28:13 35 1:23 22 22:19 57:33
23. 209 Michael Pajewski CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 7 4:07 11 0:28 9 27:05 20 0:37 31 25:55 58:10
24. 265 Scott Lynch GEORGIA TECH 32 6:01 26 0:52 24 29:18 34 1:09 17 21:32 58:49
25. 256 Jordan Wilkins GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY 14 4:32 28 1:03 17 27:52 26 0:45 29 25:41 59:51
26. 264 Brady Rafanan UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA 31 5:58 33 1:21 32 33:58 24 0:44 5 18:48 1:00:46
27. 252 James Morgan THE UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA 15 4:36 23 0:45 25 29:26 29 0:51 30 25:44 1:01:20
28. 271 Will Allen THE UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA 34 6:05 36 1:44 29 32:23 4 0:21 18 21:33 1:02:05
29. 268 Bryan Tingley THE UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA 23 5:08 29 1:09 27 31:05 37 1:36 26 24:53 1:03:48
30. 273 Lucas Martin THE UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA 37 6:31 34 1:23 28 31:37 15 0:31 27 25:25 1:05:26
31. 210 Joseph Nease AUBURN UNIVERSITY 9 4:11 30 1:13 31 32:51 31 0:56 32 26:44 1:05:53
32. 220 Graham Ely GEORGIA TECH 12 4:21 32 1:17 33 34:05 32 0:59 33 28:30 1:09:09
33. 277 Thomas Easley GEORGIA TECH 33 6:02 27 0:53 30 32:29 36 1:27 34 28:49 1:09:37
34. 249 Alex Pawlowski UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE 17 4:43 31 1:16 36 39:45 33 1:06 28 25:39 1:12:27
35. 278 Shivakant Pandey GEORGIA TECH 38 6:45 38 2:13 34 36:01 25 0:44 35 29:07 1:14:48
36. 282 Peter Choi EMORY UNIVERSITY 28 5:20 37 1:58 38 42:00 22 0:42 36 29:08 1:19:07
37. 281 James Caglianone AUBURN UNIVERSITY 27 5:16 39 2:22 35 36:58 38 1:47 37 33:14 1:19:35
38. 251 John Lee CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 35 6:13 16 0:33 37 40:23 30 0:56 38 34:25 1:22:28
275 Sebastian Kahf GEORGIA TECH 36 6:16 35 1:31 39 53:30