2016 Dare to Tri Fort Gordon Male Collegiate Results






 

Mar 26, 2016

2016 Dare to Tri Sprint Triathlon


COLLEGIATE MALE TEAM RESULTS

Click for: OVERALL | FEMALE AGE GROUP | MALE AGE GROUP | CATEGORY | RELAY
COLLEGIATE TEAM |  COLLEGIATE FEMALE

Place Score College                                            (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ================================================== ============================
   1.    10 GEORGIA TECH                                       (3:04:24, 1:01:27.81, 6:51)
          1      1 KYLE           BOYKIN                   56:55
          4      4 MARC           LEBER                  1:03:44
          5      5 FLORIAN        HAUER                  1:03:45
        (10)    10 NICHOLAS       ANDERSON               1:07:08
        (13)    13 AARON          DARNTON                1:08:02
        (17)    17 SCOTT          LYNCH                  1:12:50
        (27)    27 THOMAS         EASLEY                 1:32:15

   2.    33 AUBURN UNIVERSITY                                  (3:23:49, 1:07:56.01, 5:12)
          8      8 JOHN           COMBS                  1:05:42
         11     11 CHRISTOPHER    BONUTTI                1:07:14
         14     14 MICHAEL        FRACK                  1:10:54
        (19)    19 JOSEPH         NEASE                  1:13:50
        (26)    26 JAMES          CAGLIANONE             1:26:27

   3.    36 CLEMSON UNIVERSITY                                 (3:27:23, 1:09:07.38, 13:06)
          3      3 JAMES          KING                   1:03:13
         12     12 RYAN           WILLIAMSON             1:07:51
         21     21 MATTHEW        FLECK                  1:16:19

   4.    51 UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA                       (3:39:20, 1:13:06.60, 9:25)
          9      9 BRADY          RAFANAN                1:07:03
         20     20 ZAC            MILLER                 1:15:51
         22     22 BRANDON        SEAY                   1:16:28
        (25)    25 MAX            CIARLONE               1:20:43

   5.    57 VANDERBILT UNIVERSITY                              (3:42:16, 1:14:05.13, 6:11)
         16     16 DANIEL         ANDERSON               1:11:37
         18     18 JONATHAN       TURNER                 1:12:52
         23     23 JOHN           HOWE                   1:17:48

COLLEGIATE MALE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
2016 Dare to Tri Sprint Triathlon
Fort Gordon, GA 3/26/2016 9:00 am
Directed and Timed by: GO Race Productions
Place Bib NAME College College Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty TIME DQ
1. 13 Kyle Boykin GEORGIA TECH 3 4:22 1 0:21 2 33:14 11 0:37 1 18:23 56:55
2. 5 Brian Duffy GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY 2 4:11 6 0:25 1 32:39 1 0:27 3 19:25 57:05
3. 1 James King CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 1 4:10 5 0:25 7 35:59 14 0:42 9 22:00 1:03:13
4. 14 Marc Leber GEORGIA TECH 8 5:07 2 0:23 6 35:29 6 0:33 13 22:14 1:03:44
5. 23 Florian Hauer GEORGIA TECH 17 5:42 7 0:31 4 35:03 5 0:31 10 22:00 1:03:45
6. 18 Jacob Houser UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE 6 4:33 8 0:37 3 34:20 13 0:41 16 24:16 1:04:23
7. 26 Donald Dunagan UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA 10 5:19 9 0:39 10 36:57 19 0:52 7 21:45 1:05:30
8. 15 John Combs AUBURN UNIVERSITY 15 5:39 25 1:28 9 36:51 16 0:44 4 21:02 1:05:42
9. 35 Brady Rafanan UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA 24 6:23 19 1:17 16 39:46 12 0:38 2 19:01 1:07:03
10. 20 Nicholas Anderson GEORGIA TECH 13 5:22 3 0:24 5 35:10 7 0:33 19 25:41 1:07:08
11. 24 Christopher Bonutti AUBURN UNIVERSITY 14 5:29 18 1:09 13 37:57 9 0:34 12 22:07 1:07:14
12. 16 Ryan Williamson CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 27 7:35 10 0:42 11 37:00 20 0:53 6 21:44 1:07:51
13. 8 Aaron Darnton GEORGIA TECH 4 4:30 4 0:24 8 36:24 3 0:29 22 26:16 1:08:02
14. 22 Michael Frack AUBURN UNIVERSITY 18 5:42 20 1:18 12 37:33 26 1:37 18 24:45 1:10:54
15. 17 Jordan Wilkins GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY 9 5:07 16 1:03 14 38:14 15 0:42 21 25:59 1:11:03
16. 19 Daniel Anderson VANDERBILT UNIVERSITY 11 5:20 14 0:45 19 41:40 8 0:34 14 23:20 1:11:37
17. 33 Scott Lynch GEORGIA TECH 22 6:14 15 0:49 15 39:03 22 1:00 20 25:46 1:12:50
18. 28 Jonathan Turner VANDERBILT UNIVERSITY 25 6:27 27 2:24 17 40:32 25 1:25 11 22:05 1:12:52
19. 4 Joseph Nease AUBURN UNIVERSITY 7 4:48 22 1:19 20 42:32 21 0:54 17 24:18 1:13:50
20. 25 Zac Miller UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA 19 5:43 17 1:07 23 44:42 18 0:51 15 23:29 1:15:51
21. 6 Matthew Fleck CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 16 5:39 23 1:21 25 47:25 10 0:36 5 21:20 1:16:19
22. 32 Brandon Seay UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA 20 5:58 11 0:43 18 41:05 4 0:30 25 28:13 1:16:28
23. 10 John Howe VANDERBILT UNIVERSITY 5 4:31 13 0:45 22 43:02 24 1:07 26 28:25 1:17:48
24. 21 Alex Pawlowski UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE 12 5:21 24 1:28 21 42:38 23 1:01 24 27:24 1:17:51
25. 34 Max Ciarlone UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA 26 7:00 21 1:19 26 50:06 2 0:29 8 21:51 1:20:43
26. 42 James Caglianone AUBURN UNIVERSITY 21 6:13 26 2:01 24 47:18 17 0:50 27 30:06 1:26:27
27. 36 Thomas Easley GEORGIA TECH 23 6:22 12 0:44 27 56:13 27 1:57 23 27:01 1:32:15