2016 Dare to Tri Fort Gordon Male Age Group Results






 

Mar 26, 2016

Fort Gordon, GA

2016 Dare to Tri Sprint Triathlon Male Age Group Results

Click for: OVERALL | FEMALE AGE GROUP | CATEGORY | RELAY
COLLEGIATE TEAM | COLLEGIATE MALE | COLLEGIATE FEMALE

 


 

TOP 3 MALES

Place Bib Age Sex Name City/State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty TIME DQ
1. 13 21 M Kyle Boykin Atlanta GA 4 4:22 1 0:21 6 33:14 33 0:37 1 18:23 56:55
2. 5 23 M Brian Duffy Statesboro GA 2 4:11 7 0:25 4 32:39 2 0:27 4 19:25 57:05
3. 67 45 M Estevan Price Evans GA 27 5:18 25 0:37 1 31:08 7 0:30 8 20:08 57:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 7 – 14

Place Bib Age Sex Name City/State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty TIME DQ
1. 58 14 M Harrison Duncan Loganville GA 1 4:29 2 0:29 2 40:33 2 0:39 1 21:02 1:07:11
2. 72 14 M Jack Hayes Watkinsville GA 3 5:22 3 0:40 1 39:26 1 0:33 2 24:24 1:10:24
3. 60 14 M Ben Waltman Athens GA 2 5:10 1 0:29 3 43:22 3 0:43 4 26:49 1:16:31
4. 95 10 M Adam Lippe Evans GA 4 6:29 4 1:10 5 51:06 5 0:53 3 26:31 1:26:08
5. 194 12 M Felix Scheyer Augusta GA 6 7:51 6 1:59 4 49:55 6 1:16 5 30:17 1:31:17
6. 105 10 M Isaac Hayes Watkinsville GA 5 7:37 5 1:45 6 54:56 4 0:44 6 37:01 1:42:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 19

Place Bib Age Sex Name City/State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty TIME DQ
1. 61 17 M Steven Landreth Warner Robins GA 1 5:49 1 2:14 1 40:43 1 0:25 1 24:12 1:13:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 24

Place Bib Age Sex Name City/State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty TIME DQ
1. 76 21 M Steven Garner Augusta GA 1 5:49 2 1:52 1 43:05 1 0:59 1 28:16 1:19:58
2. 94 22 M William Wade Monticello GA 2 7:34 1 1:22 2 48:23 2 1:11 2 30:54 1:29:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 – 29

Place Bib Age Sex Name City/State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty TIME DQ
1. 54 27 M Field Dutton Savannah GA 1 5:00 1 0:25 1 35:15 1 0:30 1 19:37 1:00:45
2. 155 26 M Stephen Hinds Savannah GA 4 9:33 3 1:15 2 37:12 3 1:12 2 22:07 1:11:17
3. 101 28 M Ashton Austin Augusta GA 2 5:27 2 0:59 3 41:06 2 1:00 3 27:07 1:15:36
4. 99 28 M Kevin Byers North Augusta SC 3 7:12 4 1:32 4 42:38 4 1:23 4 32:08 1:24:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 34

Place Bib Age Sex Name City/State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty TIME DQ
1. 48 30 M Greg Reznich Evans GA 1 4:18 1 0:25 1 35:19 1 0:29 1 22:08 1:02:36
2. 46 30 M Hav Usry North Augusta SC 2 4:43 2 0:27 2 36:53 2 0:31 2 22:29 1:05:02
3. 158 32 M Sean Tapley Evans GA 3 6:28 3 2:17 3 43:41 4 1:15 3 24:50 1:18:29
4. 169 30 M Michael Wilson Pace FL 5 7:57 4 2:23 4 47:01 5 1:58 5 29:32 1:28:50
5. 103 33 M Wes Phillips Gastonia NC 4 6:44 5 2:31 5 54:30 3 1:12 4 28:29 1:33:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 – 39

Place Bib Age Sex Name City/State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty TIME DQ
1. 50 39 M Daniel Kaminstein Millersville PA 1 4:38 4 0:34 2 35:30 1 0:32 2 20:44 1:01:56
2. 79 38 M Luke Boswell Sylvania GA 5 6:03 2 0:30 1 34:45 4 0:56 3 21:49 1:04:02
3. 56 35 M Dustin Shinholser Athens GA 3 5:00 1 0:28 5 40:34 2 0:35 1 18:56 1:05:31
4. 128 39 M Matthew Pugliese Evans GA 4 5:50 3 0:32 4 37:26 3 0:44 4 22:58 1:07:28
5. 51 36 M Blake Illston Evans GA 2 4:43 5 1:31 3 36:43 5 0:58 5 25:01 1:08:56
6. 165 36 M George Sancken Augusta GA 6 7:15 6 2:11 6 43:33 6 1:01 6 35:25 1:29:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 44

Place Bib Age Sex Name City/State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty TIME DQ
1. 57 42 M Seth Waltman Athens GA 1 5:08 2 0:37 1 36:16 1 0:38 1 23:53 1:06:31
2. 78 41 M Chad Kimbrell Aiken SC 3 6:18 1 0:37 2 38:40 2 1:07 3 33:57 1:20:37
3. 69 43 M Brian Cobb Statesboro GA 2 5:11 3 1:01 3 48:09 3 1:08 4 34:26 1:29:53
4. 193 41 M Kevin Scheyer Augusta GA 4 8:01 4 2:09 4 49:28 4 1:34 2 30:14 1:31:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 – 49

Place Bib Age Sex Name City/State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty TIME DQ
1. 123 48 M Scott Ballance Evans GA 2 6:14 1 0:39 1 34:48 2 1:05 1 20:30 1:03:15
2. 53 49 M Brian Lugenbeel Evans GA 1 5:59 2 1:03 2 41:19 3 1:15 2 26:27 1:16:02
3. 93 46 M Jeff Osborn Roswell GA 3 7:15 4 1:55 4 47:53 1 0:45 3 30:04 1:27:50
4. 157 48 M Thomas Cowlam Aiken SC 4 7:58 3 1:47 3 47:07 4 2:30 4 32:06 1:31:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 54

Place Bib Age Sex Name City/State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty TIME DQ
1. 59 50 M Jeff Brandenburg Columbia SC 1 5:19 1 0:22 1 31:19 1 0:32 1 20:42 58:12
2. 179 52 M Richard Baker North Augusta SC 2 7:32 3 1:39 3 46:25 3 1:17 3 30:32 1:27:22
3. 91 50 M Rob Lascola North Augusta SC 5 12:21 5 2:10 2 44:12 2 1:01 2 28:43 1:28:25
4. 145 51 M David Hixon Beech Island SC 4 7:55 4 1:50 4 47:34 4 1:25 4 32:13 1:30:55
5. 134 50 M William Burrell Augusta GA 3 7:49 2 1:31 5 54:13 5 2:12 5 37:24 1:43:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 – 59

Place Bib Age Sex Name City/State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty TIME DQ
1. 121 58 M Keith Woodward Decatur GA 2 6:56 2 1:00 1 36:44 1 0:46 1 23:48 1:09:12
2. 96 57 M Robert Ford Augusta GA 1 6:16 1 0:55 2 43:44 2 1:21 2 28:37 1:20:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 64

Place Bib Age Sex Name City/State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty TIME DQ
1. 120 60 M Steve Ingwersen Evans GA 2 6:09 2 1:00 1 42:27 2 0:58 2 25:07 1:15:39
2. 100 62 M Rick Pruett Evans GA 1 5:50 1 0:36 2 44:11 1 0:29 1 24:54 1:15:57
3. 191 63 M Harold Pitchford Augusta GA 3 8:46 3 3:23 3 54:55 3 44:01:28 -Time 1:59:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 – 69 (NONE)


MALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 74

Place Bib Age Sex Name City/State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty TIME DQ
1. 178 71 M Roger Mills Stockbridge GA 1 9:43 1 0:44 1 44:45 1 0:55 1 32:52 1:28:56
2. 153 71 M Jim Kellum Douglasville GA 2 9:57 2 2:01 2 50:10 2 2:11 2 40:31 1:44:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 – 79 (NONE)


MALE AGE GROUP: 80 – 84 (NONE)