2016 Dare to Tri Fort Gordon Female Age Group Results

Mar 26, 2016

2016 Dare to Tri Sprint Triathlon

FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS

Click for: OVERALL | MALE AGE GROUP | CATEGORY | RELAY
COLLEGIATE TEAM | COLLEGIATE MALE | COLLEGIATE FEMALE

 


 

TOP 3 FEMALES

Place Bib Age Sex Name City/State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty TIME DQ
1. 49 39 F Kenna Reznich Evans GA 1 4:27 16 1:06 3 38:34 6 0:36 6 24:20 1:09:01
2. 3 20 F Madyson Coggins Clemson SC 3 5:01 2 0:35 1 37:25 12 0:40 8 25:27 1:09:07
3. 77 29 F Catherine Thompson Athens GA 7 5:40 4 0:42 8 40:57 3 0:32 4 23:48 1:11:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 7 – 14

Place Bib Age Sex Name City/State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty TIME DQ
1. 81 12 F Adelle Hayes Watkinsville GA 1 6:14 1 1:04 1 53:39 1 0:33 1 30:29 1:31:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 19

Place Bib Age Sex Name City/State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty TIME DQ
1. 228 17 F Amy Gayer Athens GA 1 5:25 1 0:39 1 45:23 1 0:37 2 28:14 1:20:18
2. 62 17 F Julia Powell Augusta GA 2 5:50 2 2:21 2 1:07:18 2 0:55 1 27:52 1:44:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 24

Place Bib Age Sex Name City/State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty TIME DQ
1. 73 24 F Sarah Grady Atlanta GA 1 6:16 1 1:56 1 53:03 1 0:44 1 29:25 1:31:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 – 29

Place Bib Age Sex Name City/State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty TIME DQ
1. 122 25 F Christine Hinds Savannah GA 2 6:36 1 0:58 1 43:08 1 0:38 2 28:29 1:19:47
2. 82 28 F Corinne Hamberger Grovetown GA 1 6:00 3 2:50 3 54:27 3 1:35 1 25:33 1:30:23
3. 170 27 F Katie Martin Augusta GA 3 8:47 2 2:50 2 53:00 2 1:25 3 34:54 1:40:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 34

Place Bib Age Sex Name City/State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty TIME DQ
1. 104 34 F Candace Kimbrell Aiken SC 3 6:46 1 0:53 1 38:11 2 1:06 1 25:51 1:12:44
2. 133 32 F Melissa Powell Grovetown GA 2 6:43 2 1:31 2 49:33 4 1:24 3 29:07 1:28:16
3. 129 31 F Ellen “”””Tris Fraley Phenix City AL 5 8:36 3 1:33 3 50:43 1 1:05 4 32:25 1:34:20
4. 83 32 F Virginia Phillips Gastonia NC 1 6:26 6 10:58 4 54:33 3 1:11 2 28:29 1:41:34
5. 107 33 F Meghan Rockwood Evans GA 4 7:32 4 1:58 6 58:03 6 1:39 5 33:13 1:42:23
6. 173 30 F Jamie Austin Augusta GA 6 12:09 5 2:35 5 57:09 5 1:38 6 37:04 1:50:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 – 39

Place Bib Age Sex Name City/State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty TIME DQ
1. 71 38 F Marcie Alisangco Evans GA 1 5:02 3 1:31 1 38:47 3 1:09 2 25:50 1:12:17
2. 222 35 F Melissa Ludwig St. Marys GA 2 6:31 1 0:53 2 40:34 2 1:04 3 26:03 1:15:04
3. 64 37 F Katerina Richardson Augusta GA 4 7:44 4 1:38 3 48:02 5 1:23 4 32:20 1:31:05
4. 124 38 F Jennifer Campos Canyon TX 6 10:19 5 2:25 5 56:15 1 0:54 1 23:15 1:33:06
5. 90 37 F Allison Dixon Augusta GA 3 7:10 2 1:15 4 54:19 4 1:11 6 35:42 1:39:35
6. 162 36 F April Crook Lincolnton GA 5 8:35 6 2:28 6 57:04 6 1:35 5 35:15 1:44:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 44

Place Bib Age Sex Name City/State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty TIME DQ
1. 172 43 F Wendy Kutlin Augusta GA 1 6:50 2 1:21 1 41:24 2 1:26 1 27:02 1:18:02
2. 125 42 F Joy Hebert Decatur GA 2 7:56 1 1:20 2 42:12 1 1:23 2 29:00 1:21:50
3. 92 40 F Jennifer Hicks Cornelius NC 3 8:18 3 2:22 3 54:13 3 2:13 3 43:16 1:50:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 – 49

Place Bib Age Sex Name City/State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty TIME DQ
1. 229 46 F Julie Gayer Athens GA 2 7:20 1 0:44 1 41:00 1 0:45 1 25:31 1:15:18
2. 126 46 F Ginny Lippe Evans GA 1 6:40 3 1:46 3 45:35 3 1:27 2 30:06 1:25:32
3. 130 46 F Kristi Lovelace Jackson GA 3 7:23 2 0:54 2 44:58 2 1:00 4 34:30 1:28:43
4. 159 45 F Carrie McLeish Modoc SC 4 8:13 4 2:08 4 48:44 4 3:02 3 30:49 1:32:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 54

Place Bib Age Sex Name City/State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty TIME DQ
1. 139 51 F Kati Smallwood Appling GA 1 7:39 1 1:22 1 48:31 1 0:38 1 26:17 1:24:25
2. 171 50 F Dawn Short Norton VA 2 9:12 2 2:05 2 48:44 2 0:51 2 31:18 1:32:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 – 59

Place Bib Age Sex Name City/State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty TIME DQ
1. 138 56 F Evette Ingwersen Evans GA 2 8:06 1 1:16 1 49:29 2 1:47 1 31:28 1:32:04
2. 102 56 F Kathleen Greely Augusta GA 1 6:35 2 1:59 2 54:59 1 1:27 2 36:25 1:41:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 64

Place Bib Age Sex Name City/State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank RUN Penalty TIME DQ
1. 164 62 F Cheryl Dixon Augusta GA 1 9:02 1 2:41 1 1:09:13 1 44:01:06 -Time 2:03:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 – 69 (NONE)


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 74 (NONE)


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 – 79 (NONE)


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 – 84 (NONE)